HomeAcademics | Athletics | Student Life
Thanksgiving Recess: November 22-25
Library    Photos     Blog
Calendar     Information    Campus Map   Text Alerts
LOGIN
StudentVue Login  ParentVue Login  Pueblo Sharepoint

CONNECT WITH US
Pueblo On Facebook  Pueblo On Instagram  Pueblo On Twitter  Pueblo On YouTube

Club Central

 

Homecoming  |  Winter Formal  |  Fiesta De Los Guerreros  |  Mr. Pueblo Warrior  |  The Voice  |  Prom Night  |  Graduation

Science Club At Fiesta De Los Guerreros 

Club Forms

Updated: 8/7/18

 Club Meeting Minutes*
 Reactivate Club*
 Student Officers*
 Club Constitution*
 Fundraising Request
 Requisition Form
 Fundraiser Deposit Form
 Receipt For Donations
 Sponsor Declaration*

 Tax Credit Eligibility Form
 Expense Journal Entry

*Needed to reactivate club.

Once you have your paper work complete, submit to Student Council in Little Theatre for final signatures & approval.

Get Involved!

Updated: 11/1/18

Room Numbers are in parenthesis for additional questions & meeting information.

  • Anime Club: Elaine Straub (160)
  • Bible Club: Gene Balsz (117)
  • Black Culture Club: Bethany Mundle & Sterling Early (T10)
  • Chemistry Club: Wilma Amaro (164)
  • Class of 2019: Ernesto Somoza (T12)
  • Class of 2020: Angela Gonzalez (107)
  • Class of 2021: Patrick Peatrowsky (229)
  • Class of 2022: Lindsay Brown (124)
  • Club ¡Exito!: Eleuterio Cortez (250)
  • Contemorary Art Club: Nallely Aguayo (136)
  • Credit Recovery Warrior Club: Christina Benitez (T8)
  • El Dorado Yearbook: Marie Little (T4A)
  • El Guerrero Journalism Club: Rana Medhi (T4B)
  • Fiesta Warriors: Adalberto Rodriguez (144)
  • Folklórico Los Guerreros: Carmen Bonillas (NG4)
  • Future Teachers of AZ Club: Bonnie Stull (263)
  • Guitar Club: Johny Vargas (141)
  • IAMME Club: Imelda Cortez (120)
  • Los Amigos Club: Hannah Peatrowsky (T6)
  • MEChA: Imelda Cortez (120)
  • MESA Club: Gene Balsz (117)
  • National Honor Society: Jennifer Strovink (217)
  • Piano Club: Jim Hill (132)
  • Prom Committee: Ernesto Somoza (T12)
  • Pueblo Boys Volleyball: Mario Matanza (154)
  • Pueblo DECA: Maria Bicknell (259)
  • Pueblo Girls Volleyball: Mario Matanza (143)
  • Pueblo Healthcare Club: Dr. Lolly Levine (170)
  • Pueblo Ivy League Club: Teresa Toro (Counseling Office)
  • Pueblo Marching Band: Jesus Jacquez (Bandroom)
  • Pueblo Players Drama Club: Sarah Sutton (Little Theatre)
  • Pueblo Road Warriors: Ernesto Somoza (T12)
  • Pueblo Science Club: Dr. Lolly Levine & Elaine Straub (160/170)
  • Skills USA Auto: Valentino Martin (T9)
  • Student Government: Sarah Sutton (Little Theatre)
  • Tri-M Music Honor Society: Jim Hill (132)
  • Warrior Radio 98.7: Sarah Wilson (100)
  • Warrior Tennis Club: Jeren Gunnels (TBD)